Student Achievers

                               

  TOPPERS  OF XII SC 2012-13

 

Name of the Award             
The  Institution  which  Awarded                               Year of Award Field of Recognition           Name of student               
Scholarship of Rs 400,000
       CBSE 2013
Being among top 1% of successful candidates in AISSCE Priya sharma
Scholarship of Rs 400,000        CBSE    DO             DO  Suman kumari
Scholarship of Rs 400,000         CBSE     DO              DO

Priyanka Panigrahi               

 

TOPPERS

 

Name of the Award

The Institution which Awarded

Year of Award

Field of Recognition

Award Received by Self/ Student

Scholarship 0f Rs 400,000/-

Dept. of Science & technology , Govt of India

2011

Being among top 1% of successful candidate in AISSCE 2011

Master Vaibhav Bhardwaj, Class XII (Sc)

Certificate of Merit

KVS (Hqrs)

2010

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Ms Minal Rahar , student of class X

Certificate of Merit

KVS (Hqrs)

2010

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Master Vishal Chhabra , student of class X

Certificate of Merit

KVS (Hqrs)

2010

13th rank in  AISSCE 2010 at the All Indial Level

Master Anshul Mittal , student of class XII

Certificate of Merit

KVS (Hqrs)

2010

25th rank in  AISSCE 2010 at the All Indial Level

Master shish Kumar , student of class XII

Certificate of Merit

KVS (Hqrs)

2010

25th rank in  AISSCE 2010 at the All Indial Level

Master Aadesh Kumar , student of class XII

Certificate of Merit to be received

KVS (Hqrs)

2011

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Abhinav Singh, student of class X

Certificate of Merit to be received

KVS (Hqrs)

2011

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Prashant Awasthi , student of class X

Certificate of Merit to be received

KVS (Hqrs)

2011

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Piyush Kant Pathak , student of class X

Certificate of Merit to be received

KVS (Hqrs)

2011

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Himashu Gupta , student of class X

Certificate of Merit to be received

KVS (Hqrs)

2011

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Abhinav Kumar Singh , student of class X

Certificate of Merit to be received

KVS (Hqrs)

2011

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Anubhav Saraswat , student of class X

Certificate of Merit to be received

KVS (Hqrs)

2011

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Preeti Kumari , student of class X

Certificate of Merit to be received

KVS (Hqrs)

2011

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Nidhi Tomar , student of class X

Certificate of Merit to be received

KVS (Hqrs)

2011

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Aditi, student of class X

Certificate of Merit to be received

KVS (Hqrs)

2011

AI Grade in all subjects in AISSE 2010

Aman Kumar Singh, student of class X

 

 

1.     Toppers  : CBSE 2010-11  Class XII

 

 

 

Science

Commerce

Rank

Name of pupil

Percentage

Name of pupil

Percentage

1

Vaibhanv Bhardwaj

94.20

Swati Mishra

87.8

2

Indu

92.80

Pooja Sahoo

85.8

3

Pratik Pandey

91.80

Natasha D’souza

83.20

4

Vibha Chauhan

89.00

Manisha Nishad

80.60

P Kalpa Vani

89.00

5

Mohit Singh

88.60

Manisha Pandey

77.00

 

 1.     Subject Wise Topper :

 

Subject

Name of Student

Marks

English

Suman Gorchia

92

Hindi

Pratik Pandey

98

Physics

Pratik Pandey

96

Chemistry

Vaibhav Bhardwaj

96

Maths

Pratik Pandey

98

Biology

Ravish Kumar

96

Computer Science

Vaibhav Bhardwaj

97

Biotech

P Kalpa Vani

96

Accountancy

Swati Mishra

95

Bus. Std.

Manisha Pandey

95

Economics

Pooja Sahoo

92

 

 

·        O5 Students Got Highest marks in entire Jaipur Region among 65 schools  in the subjects (Biotech, Hindi, Physics, Computer Students).

·        Master Vaibhav Bhardwaj scored 4th position in the KVS Jaipur Region with 94.20 % in AISSC 2010-11.

 CBSE CLASS X 2010-11

 

 

 

Name of pupil

CGPA

1

Abhinav Singh

10

2

Aman Kumar Singh

10

3

Aditi

10

4

Nidhi Tomar

10

5

Preeti Kumari

10

6

Anubhav Saraswat

10

7

Abhinav Kumar Singh

10

8

Himashu Gupta

10

9

Piyush Kant Pathak

10

10

Prashant Awasthi

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

GAMES & SPORTS

·         MsGopika won cash prize of RS 4000/- in canoeing

·         Master Mahesh of class IX won Silver & Bronze medal  and cash prize of Rs1500/- +Rs 300/- at the National Level by winning II position in the 4x100 Mtr relay race and III position in  200 Mtrs race

·         Won Gold medal in 100 Mtrs and 200 Mtrs race at the Regional Level. Long Jump I, 4x100 Mtr relay race First

Open Champion at State Level

·         Master Mahesh again won Gold and Silver medal in 4x100 Mtrsrelay race and 4x400 Mtrsrelay race II position

·         4 boys selected for Hand Ball for the National Level

·         2 Boys selected for volleyball for the National

·         93 pupils participated in KVS Regional Games and Sports Meet 2010

 

CCA (Co-scholastic Activiities)

·         Master Gajendra of class IV participated in the drawing and Paintining competition held at state level at Jaipur on Nov 14, 2010  organized by Ministary of Water Resources , Govt. of India and won cash prize of Rs 1000/-, Digital watach , school bag and and TA, DA .

·         70 pupils participated in different ativities on Population Stablization Awareness Programme conducted by DPS and won cash prize of Rs 5250/- by 15 students . Ours was the only KV to participate in this activity.

·         8 pupils (05 in Science+ 03 in Bio)got cash prize of Rs 100/- each and a certificate of merit from Eduheal Foundation.

·         Ms Shristi of class IX got certificate of merit cash prize of Rs 150/- and memento for participating in BhartiyaSanskritiVigyanPariksha.

·         Master Chandra Shekhar of class VI is rewarded cash prize of Rs 1000/- by Power Grid Corporation (Govt. of India) (50 best entries in the state of Rajasthan) in Essay writing competition.

·         Master Abhinav Kumar Singh got cash prize Rs 1000/- 3rd rank at Rajasthan level and 17th Rank at KVS Level Junior Science Olympiad Master Piyush got 35 rank at KVS Level

·         AbhinavYadav  of  Class X participated in National Level Essay Writing Competition organized by PLastivision India and is  II winner in North Zone and attended Award giving ceremony at Delhi  in the month of Jan, 2010.

·         52 pupils participated in the Annual All India Essay Competition  organized by Ramachandra Mission Sponsored by United Nation Information Centre on the occasion of International Day of Youth.

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

·         Ms Arshia of class VIII stood I in English Debate (Favour) at the regional Level  and selected for National.

·         Ms Namita of class X stood I in Hindi Debate (Favour) at the regional Level  and selected for National.

·         Ms Saroj selected for National for Group Dance and Group Song.

·         A team of three students participated in Quiz Competition conducted by AFWWA,  in Air Force School , Jodhpur and won the First position and they represented the school at Air Force command level inter school competition.

 

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

·         Master Vishal Chhabra’s model was selected for the National . He represented the Region at the National Level.

·         51 students of the vidyalaya were registered for NTSE/ NMMSE 2011 examination.

·         32 pupils were registered for KVS Junior Maths Olympiad

·         14 Pupils registered for Eduheal English Olympiad

·         66 Pupils registered for Interactive Maths Olympiad.

·         76 pupils registered for Interactive Science Olympiad

·         32 pupils registered for National Interactive Biotech Olympiad.

·         06 pupils registered for International Interactive Cyber Olympiad

·          04  pupils registered for International Interactive General Olympiad

·         06 pupils registered for Kishore VigyanProtsahanYojana

·         Master ChellanKumarasamy stood I in Declamation Contest organized by AFWWA and went to Ahmedabad  to participate at command level and got II position.

·         04 pupils qualified in Junior Maths  Olympiad with very good position at Regional and National Level.

·         Ms Shikha stood first  in declamation contest organized by AFWWA

·         Counselling and Guidance Programme (Personality Development Test) conducted by Mrs. Zubin Malhotra (20 students attended the programme)

·         Master Vishal chhabra of class XII B was selected for second round of Indian National Biology Olympiad and got All India Rank 149.

·         Master Abhinav Singh of class X B stood II in  All India School Level Essay Competition organized by AIPMA. The topic for essay was- “ Life in Plastic Era”.

·         On Feb 21 and 22, 2011 Cub-Bulbul Utsav was organized for children of classes III to V. 68 children of the Vidyalaya participated in this utsav.

·         Scout & Guide Camp was conducted in the Vidyalaya during  30-31 Jan, 2011  for 28 Scouts and 20 Guides.

·         404 students of Vidyalaya participated in National Colouring  Handwriting Competition 2010 organised by Kalabharti Child Art Institute, Aurangabad (MA) many students got award certficates and Vidyalaya got shield of mass participation.

·         02 major projects have been launched by 12 pupils of class X under THINKQUEST International Competition.

·         166 pupils appeared in Edu Heal Foundation Interactive Olympiad in International Cyber Olympiad, National Interactive Maths Olympiad, National Interactive Science Olympiad, International G.K.Olympiad, International English Olympiad and National Biotechnology Olympiad some of them got excellent All India Ranks, medals. Most of them got ‘Appreciation Certificate’ and all got participation certificate. The following students performed excellently and got the All India Ranks and awards:

 

S No

Name

Class

Olympiad

All India Rank

Award

1

Ashutosh Dixit

VI

NISO

5

MP3 Player+ Medal + Merit Certificate

2

ShubhamMahapatra

X

ICO

19

Scholarship + Merit Certificate

3

EeshuSaxena

XI

IEO

4

Watch+ Medal + Merit Certificate

4

Vishal Chhabra

XI

NBTO

4

Watch+ Medal + Merit Certificate

5

Himanshu

XII

IGO

17

Scholarship + Merit Certificate

 

·         59 pupils of different classes got certificate of participation from Green Olympiad Exam organized by The Energy and Resource Institute, Govt. of India.