Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 2 AFS, JODHPUR

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19      

 Date: 02.04.2018

 

v ACADEMIC SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENORS

S.NO.

Name of Teacher

Designation

 

1.        

Sh. A A Rizvi

PGT Chemistry

Convenor Subject Committee Science

2.        

Sh. R. D. Vaishnaw

PGT Maths

Convenor Subject Committee Maths

3.        

Smt. Mamta Mundra

PGT English

Convenor Subject Committee English

4.        

Sh. Kailash C Raiger

PGT Hindi

Convenor Subject Committee Hindi & Sanskrit

5.        

Sh. Ravi Shankar Saini

PGT Economics

Convenor Subject Committee Social Science

6.        

Smt. Shanti Baswal

HM

Over All Supervision & Subject Committee Convenor for Primary Section

 

v EXAMINATION COMMITTEE                         (SECONDARY SECTION)

S.NO.

Name of Teacher

Designation

 

1.        

Sh. R D Vaishnaw

PGT Maths

I/C

2.        

Sh. Sunil Gaur

PGT Maths

MEMBER           

3.        

Sh. Girish Gautam

TGT Bio

MEMBER

4.        

Sh. Bhawani Singh

TGT English

MEMBER

5

SH L.R Meena

TGT English

MEMBER

           

                     (PRIMARY SECTION)

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

MRS K.D SINGH

PRT

I/C

2

MS ANJULATA SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

 

v TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

         (SECONDARY SECTION)

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH SOHANLAL

PGT PHYSICS

I/C

2

DR SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

MEMBER

                        

 

         (PRIMARY SECTION)

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

MRS MONITA GUPTA

PRT

I/C

2

MRS NEERU CHADHA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

v ADMISSION COMMITTEE

SECONDARY SECTION

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

DR SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIO-TECH

I/C

2

Sh. Deepak Gurjar

PGT CS

Member

3

SH. RAVI SHANKAR SAINI

PGT ECO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY SECTION

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT MADHU MALTI

PRT

I/C

2

Smt Anjulata Marble Singh

PRT

MEMBER

 

v FURNITURE  COMMITTEE

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. G.L AGARWAL

TGT WE

I/C

2

SH RICHPAL S KAVIYA

TGT SST

MEMBER

3

MR MANGILAL PANDYA

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

 

v PURCHASE  COMMITTEE

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. A A RIZVI

PGT CHEM.

I/C

2

SMT SHANTI BASWAL

H.M

MEMBER

3

SH R.D VAISHNAV

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

4

SH SOHANLAL

PGT PHYSICS

MEMBER

5

SH. Deepak Gurjar

PGT CS

MEMBER

6

SH K.C Raiger

PGT HINDI

MEMBER

6

SH. G.L AGRAWAL

TGT WE

MEMBER

7

SH. K.D KAVIYA

TGT LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

8

SMT MADHUMALTI

PRT

MEMBER

9

CONCERNED STOCK I/C

 

MEMBER

 

v DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. A A RIZVI

PGT CHEM.

I/C

2

SH S SABARWAL

TGT P&HE

MEMBER

3

SH R.D VAISHNAV

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

4

SMT ANITA SACHDEV

PGT BIO

MEMBER

5

SH SOHAN LAL

PGT PHYSICS

MEMBER

6

SH. RAVI SHANKAR SAINI

PGT ECO

MEMBER

7

SH. K D KAVIYA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

8

SH BHAGAT SINGH

TGT SST

MEMBER

9

SMT SHANTI BASWAL

H.M

MEMBER

10

MRS KUSUM D SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

11

MR KISHORE SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v GAMES ,SPORTS & YOGA COMMITTEE

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1.        

SH S SABARWAL

TGT P&HE

I/C

2.        

SH A A RIZVI

PGT CHEM

MEMBER

3.        

SH. DEVENDER SINGH

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

4.        

SH. KAILASH CHAND RAIGAR

PGT HINDI

MEMBER

5.        

MR BHAWANI SINGH SHEKHAWAT

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

6.        

SH JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

7.        

SMT. RAJRANI RAGHAV

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

8.        

SH AMAR CHAND PARSOYA

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

9.        

SMT. MONITA GUPTA

PRT

MEMBER

10.    

SMT SUMITRA BISHNOI

PRT

MEMBER

11.    

SH KISHOR  SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

12.    

MISS MONIKA JAIN

YOGA EXPERT

MEMBER

13.    

Ms. Prema Choudhary

GAMES COACH

MEMBER

 

 

v EXCURSION  COMMITTEE

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH SOHANLAL

PGT PHYSICS

I/C

2

SH. DEEPAK GURJAR

PGT CS

MEMBER

3

SMT MAMTA MUNDRA

PGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

4

DR SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

MEMBER

5

SH S SABARWAL

TGT P&HE

MEMBER

6

SH DEVENDER SINGH

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

7

SH JAGDISH PRASAD

PRT

MEMBER

8

SMT SHANTI BASWAL

H.M

MEMBER

9

SMT ALKESH GOVIL

PRT

MEMBER

10

MRS MADHU UTTAMCHANDANI

PRT

MEMBER

 

v NATURE CLUB/ECO CLUB/GARDENING COMMITTEE

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT ANITA SACHDEV

PGT BIO

I/C

2

DR SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIO-TECH

MEMBER

3

SH GIRISH GAUTAM

TGT SCIENCE

MEMBER

4

SH MUKESH PURVA

TGT SCI

MEMBER

5

SMT MADHUMALTI

PRT

MEMBER

6

SH KISHOR  SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

7

SH RAM LAL

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

v FIRST AID AND HEALTH CHECKUP COMMITTEE

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH S SABARWAL

TGT P&HE

I/C

2

SH MUKESH PURVA

TGT SCIENCE

MEMBER

3

MS ANJULATA SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

4

DOCTOR

 

MEMBER

5

NURSE

 

MEMBER

             

v GUIDANCE /COUNSELING COMMITTEE

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

MR NEKA RAM GANCHI

PGT CHEMISTRY

I/C

2

SH R D VAISHNAW

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

SMT MAMTA MUNDRA

PGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

4

SH A A RIZVI

PGT CHEM

MEMBER

5

SH SOHAN LAL

PGT PHYSICS

MEMBER

6

Ms. Garima Yadav

COUNSELLOR

MEMBER

 

v SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH.  RAVI SHANKAR SAINI

PGT ECO

I/C

2

SH LALIT TANWAR

PGT COMM

MEMBER

3

SMT MAMTA MUNDRA

PGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

4

SH K.C RAIGAR

PGT HINDI

MEMBER

5

Sh Narpat Ram

TGT SKT

MEMBER

5

SH BHAGAT SINGH

TGT SST

MEMBER

6

MS P L PARIAHAR

TGT SST

MEMBER

7

SH RICHPAL SINGH KAVIYA

TGT SST

MEMBER

8

MRS MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

9

MS ANJULATA SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

10

SMT REKHA VYAS

PRT MUSIC

MEMBER

 

 

v MATHS CLUB

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH RD VAISHNAV

PGT MATHS

I/C

2

SH SUNIL GAUR

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

SH DEVENDER SINGH

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

4

SH AMAR CHAND PARSOYA

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

5

SMT Monita Gupta

PRT

MEMBER

6

Shri Chetram Bairwa

 PRT

MEMBER

  

v AEP COMMITTEE AND DISHA  CLUB

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

MRS MAMTA MUNDRA

PGT ENG

I/C

2

MRS ANITA SACHDEV

PGT BIO

MEMBER

3

DR SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIO TECH

MEMBER

4

SH KAILASH CHAND

PGT HINDI

MEMBER

5

SH GIRSISH GAUTAM

TGT SCIENCE

MEMBER

6

SMT Anjulata Singh

PRT

MEMBER

7

MRS NEERU CHADHA

PRT

MEMBER

 

v LIBRARY  COMMITTEE

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH K D KAVIYA

LIBRARIAN

I/C

2

SH A A RIZVI

PGT CHEM

MEMBER

3

SH. R D VAISHNAV

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

4

SSH. RAVI SHANKAR SAINI

PGT ECO

MEMBER

5

MRS MAMTA MUNDRA

PGT ENG

MEMBER

6

SH KAILASH CHAND

PGT HINDI

MEMBER

7

SH AJAY JAIN

PGT PHY

MEMBER

8

SMT SHANTI BASWAL

HM

MEMBER

9

MRS MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

10

SMT KAMLESH MEENA

PRT

Member

 

v MAGAZINE  AND PUBLICATION

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

MRS MAMTA MUNDRA

PGT ENG

I/C

2

SH KAILASH CHAND

PGT HINDI

MEMBER

3

Sh Narpat Ram

TGT SKT

MEMBER

4

SH RAJENDER KUMAR MAHAWAR

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

5

SH L R MEENA

TGT ENG

MEMBER

6

SH JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

7

MRS DEPPIKA TRIVEDI

TGT ART

MEMBER

8

MRS MADHU MALTI

PRT

MEMBER

9

MRS RITA BHARDWAJ

PRT

MEMBER

 

v VIDYALAYA BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

SNO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SHRI AJAY JAIN

PGT PHY

I/C

2

MRS MAMTA MUNDRA

PGT ENG

MEMBER

3

SHRI GL AGARWAL

TGT WE

MEMBER

4

SH RAJENDER KUMAR MAHAWAR

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

5

MRS DEEPIKA TRIVEDI

TGT ART

MEMBER

6

MRS KIRAN SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

7

MRS SUMITRA BISHNOI

PRT

MEMBER

8

Mrs SONU Sankhla

ART & CRAFT

MEMBER

 

 

v SCOUTS & GUIDES COMMITTEE

 1

SHRI KAILASH CHAND

PGT HINDI

I/C

2

SHRI K.D Kaviya

Librarian

MEMBER

3

SHRI JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

4

SHRI BHAGAT SINGH

TGT SST

MEMBER

5

MRS MADHU UTTAMCHANDANI

PRT

MEMBER

6

MRS SUMITRA BISHNOI

PRT

MEMBER

7

MRS KIRAN SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

8

MRS NEERU CHADDA

PRT

MEMBER

9

SMT REKHA VYAS

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

v NCC

1

SHRI KISHOR SINGH PANWAR

PRT

I/C

 

v PTA MEETING

1

SHRI SOHAN LAL

PGT PHY

I/C

2

DR SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

MEMBER

3

MRS MADHU MALTI

PRT

MEMBER

4

MRS MONITA GUPTA

PRT

MEMBER

v CS-54 CHECKING COMMITTEE & CASH BOOK CHECKED

 

1

SHRI SUNIL GAUR

PGT MATHS

I/C

2

SHRI DEVENDER SINGH

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

SHRI AMAR CHAND PARSOYA

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

 

v VERIFICATION OF OFFICE RECORD AND INCOME TAX

1

SHRI R D VASIHNAV

PGT MATHS

I/C

2

SHRI SUNIL GAUR

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

3

SHRI SHAUKAT ANSARI

COMP.INSTRUCTOR

MEMBER

v WEBSITE UPDATION/PHOTOGRAPHY

1

SHRI DEEPAK GURJAR

PGT CS

I/C

2

SHRI NEKA RAM GANCHI

PGT CHEM

MEMBER

3

MRS MADHU MALTI

PRT

MEMBER

4

COMP. INST.

COMP. INST.

MEMBE

 

v CLEANILINESS/WATER ARRANGEMENT

 1

SHRI AJAY JAIN

PGT PHY

I/C

2

SHRI BHAGAT SINGH

TGT SST

MEMBER

3

SHRI G L AGARWAL

TGT WE

MEMBER

4

SHRI JAGDISH PARASD

PRT

MEMBER

5

SHRI KISHORE SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

6

SHRI BHAGWAN PRASAD

SUB STAFF

MEMBER I/C Secondary Section

7

SHRI MANGI LAL

SUB STAFF

MEMBER I/C Primary Section

 

 

 

 

8

SH. RAM LAL

SUB STAFF

Maintain Garden & Play Ground

 

 

v  RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE

1

SHRI K.C RAIGAR

PGT HINDI

I/C

2

SHRI DEEPAK GURJAR

PGT CS

MEMBER

2

SHRI RAJENDER KUMAR MAHAWAR

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

3

SHRI JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

4

SHRI JAGDISH PRASAD

PRT

MEMBER

5

MRS SUMITRA BISHNOI

PRT

MEMBER

6

SHRI HIMMAT SINGH

ASO

MEMBER

7

SHRI

SSA

MEMBER

 

v INTEGRITY CLUB

1

MRS ANITA SACHDEVA

PGT BIO

I/C

2

MR GIRISH GAUTAM

TGT SCI

MEMBER

3

MR JAI PARKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

 

v PA SYSTEM

1

SHRI G L AGARWAL

TGT WE

I/C

2

SHRI MANGILAL

SUBSTAFF

MEMBER

 

v ALUMNI COMMITTEE

 

1

SHRI SOHAN LAL

PGT PHY

I/C

2

SHRI NEKA RAM

PGT CHEM

MEMBER

3

TGT PH&E

TGT PH&E

MEMBER

4

MRS MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

v UBI FEE PORTAL COMMITTEE

 

1

MR. DEEPAK GURJAR

PGT CS

I/C

2

MRS. MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

3

COMP. INST.

COMP. INST.

MEMBER

4

MR. SHAUKAT ANSARI

COMP. INST.

MEMBER

v MAINTENANCE & REPAIR COMMITTEE

 

1

MR. G L AGARWAL

TGT WE

I/C

2

MR R D VAISHNAW

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

DR. SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

MEMBER

4

MR. L R MEENA

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

5

MR. DEVENDER SINGH

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

6

MRS DEEPIKA TRIVEDI

TGT AE

MEMBER

7

MR. AMAR CHAND PARSOYA

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

8

MR. MANGI LAL

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

 

 

v PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

1

SH. GIRISH GAUTAM

TGT BIO

I/C

2

MRS. MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

3

SH. KISHOR SINGH PANWAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECONDARY SECTION

Session 2018-19

CCA Coordinator :Smt Mamta Mundra,PGT Eng

Associate Coordinator :Sh. Kailash Chand Raigar,PGT Hindi

 

 

Ø  Shivaji House                                                :         1. Sh. Deepak Gurjar,PGT CS(I/C)

                                                                                          2.   Sh. Sohan Lal,PGT Physics

                                                                                         3. Smt Anita Sachdev,PGT Bio

                                                                                    4. Smt Prem Lata Parihar,TGT

   5.Sh Amarchand Parsoya,TGT Maths

                                                                                    6. SH R.P Singh,TGT SST

                                                                                 7. Sh Narpat Ram (TGT Sanskrit)

                                                                          

  

  

                                                                                   

Ø  Tagore House                                                :         1.SH. Lalit Tanwar,PGT Commerce (I/C)

                                                                                     2. Smt Sarita Sharma,PGT Biotech

                                                                                      3. SH Bhagat Singh,TGT SST

                                                                                     4. Sh.L.R Meena,TGT Eng

                                                                                     5. Sh. Devender Singh,TGT Maths

                                                                                      6. Ms Monika Jain,Yoga

       

 

Ø  Ashoka House                                               :        1. Sh. Sunil Gaur ,PGT Maths (I/C)

                                                                                            2. Sh Ajay Jain,PGT Physics

                                                                                    3. Smt Raj Rani TGT Hindi

                                                                                    4. SH. Mukesh Purva,TGT SCIENCE

                                                                                    5. SH. B.S Shekhawat,TGT ENG

                                                                                  6 .Sh. Shailender (German)

                                                                                                                                   

    

 

 

 

Ø  Raman House                                                :        1.  Sh Neka Ram Ghanchi PGT ChemI/C

                                                                                          2. Sh. Ravi Shankar Saini,PGT ECO

                                                                                    3. Sh Rajender Mahawar ,TG Hindi

                                                                                    4. Sh Jai Prakash ,TGT Hindi

                                                                                    5. Ms. Priyanka ,TGT Eng

                                                                                   6. Smt. Meenakshi Kalra(Compt/. Instr)

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY SECTION  (SESSION 2018 - 19)

Ø  Head Mistress                                               :          Ms. Shanti Baswal

 

Ø  Academic Coordinator                              :           Smt. K.D Singh,PRT

 

 

 Time Table In-Charge                                    1. Mrs Monita Gupta

                                
                                                                                  2. Ms. Neeru Chadha

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

Ø  Examination                                                  :         1. Ms. Kusum D Singh

                                                                                    2.  Ms. Anjulata Singh

Ø  CCA Co-Ordinator                                         :         1. Ms. Rita Bhardwaj

                                                                                    2.  Ms. Rekha Vyas

Ø  Sports Co-Ordinator                                     :         1. Mr. Kisore Singh

                                                                                    2.  Mr Chetram Bairwa

Ø  CMP In-Charge                                              :         1. Ms.  Madhu Malati

                                                                                 2. Smt Puspha Meena

 

Ø  Admission In-Charge                                   :         1. Ms. Madhu Malati

                                                                                     2.  Ms Anjulata Marble Singh

 

Ø  Shivaji House                                                :        1. Ms.Renu Sharma

                                                                                    2. Ms. Kiran Singh

                                                                                    3. Ms. Kamlesh Meena

                                                                                    4. Shri Uttam Singh Nirwan

  

                                                                                   

Ø  Tagore House                                                :        1. Ms. Anjulata Singh 

                                                                                    2. Ms. Madhu Uttamchandani

                                                                                    3. Mr. Jagdish Prasad

                                                                                    4. Ms. Sumitra Bishnoi

 

Ø  Ashoka House                                               :         1. Ms. Neeru Chadha

                                                                                     2. Ms. Alkesh Govil

                                                                                     3. Ms. Kusum D Singh

                                                                                     4. Mr. Kishor Singh Panwar

 

Ø  Raman House                                                :        1. Ms. Monita Gupta

                                                                                    2. Mr Chetram Bairwa

                                                                                    3. Ms. Pushpa Meena

                                                                          4. ART COACH

 

 

          SHANTI BASWAL,HM                                                                                           (A.S BHATI)
                                                                                                                                           PRINCIPAL