Committees

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 2 AFS, JODHPUR

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

DATE: 01.04.2019

v  ACADEMIC SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENORS

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. AJAY JAIN

PGT PHYSICS

CONVENOR SUBJECT COMMITTEE SCIENCE

2

SH. R.D. VAISHNAV

PGT MATHS

CONVENOR SUBJECT COMMITTEE MATHS

3

SMT. BHAWNA

PGT ENGLISH

CONVENOR SUBJECT COMMITTEE ENGLISH

4

SH. KAILASH C. RAIGER

PGT HINDI

CONVENOR SUBJECT COMMITTEE HINDI & SANSKRIT

5

SH. RAVI SHANKAR SAINI

PGT ECONOMICS

CONVENOR SUBJECT COMMITTEE SOCIAL SCIENCE

6

SMT. SHANTI BASWAL

HM

OVER ALL SUPERVISION & SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENOR FOR PRIMARY SECTION

 

v  EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

(CBSE COMMITTEE)

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. LALIT TANWAR

PGT COMMERCE

INCHARGE

2

SH. AMAR SINGH

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

 

(SECONDARY SECTION)

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. RAVI SHANKAR SAINI

PGT ECONOMICS

INCHARGE

2

SH. NEKA RAM GHANCHI

PGT CHEMISTRY

MEMBER

3

SH. DEVENDRA SINGH

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

4

SH. RK MAHAWAR

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

 

(PRIMARY SECTION)

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. MADHU MALATI

PRT

INCHARGE

2

SMT. NEERU CHADHA

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

(SECONDARY SECTION)

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. SUNIL GAUR

PGT MATHS

INCHARGE

2

SMT. SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

MEMBER

3

SH. AMAR CHAND PARSOYA

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

 

TIME-TABLE(PRIMARY SECTION)

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. KAMLESH MEENA

PRT

INCHARGE

2

SMT. SUMITRA BISHNOI

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  ADMISSION  COMMITTEE

(SECONDARY SECTION)

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

INCHARGE

2

SH. AMAR SINGH

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

 

(PRIMARY SECTION)

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. MADHU MALATI

PRT

INCHARGE

2

SH. CHETA RAM

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  FURNITURE COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. GL AGARWAL

TGT WE

INCHARGE

2

SH. TEJA RAM

TGT P&HE

MEMBER

3

SH. JITENDRA

TGT SST

MEMBER

4

SH. MANGILAL PANDYA

SUB-STAFF

MEMBER

5

SH. CHETA RAM

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  PURCHASE COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. S.L. NAHTA

VICE-PRINCIPAL

INCHARGE

2

SH. R.D. VAISHNAW

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

SH. G.L. AGARWAL

TGT WE

MEMBER

4

SH. TEJA RAM

TGT P&HE

MEMBER

5

SH. K.D. KAVIYA

TGT LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

6

SMT. SHANTI BASWAL

HM

MEMBER

7

CONCERNED STOCK INCHARGE

 

MEMBER

8

SMT. PUSHPA MEENA

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. R.D. VAISHNAW

PGT MATHS

INCHARGE

2

SH. SUNIL GAUR

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

SMT. SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

MEMBER

4

SH. NARPAT RAM

TGT SANSKRIT

MEMBER

5

SMT. INDU VERMA

TGT SCIENCE

MEMBER

 

v  GAMES, SPORTS & YOGA COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. KC RAIGAR

PGT HINDI

MEMBER

2

SH. TEJA RAM

TGT P&HE

INCHARGE

3

SH. NARESH

TGT SST

MEMBER

4

SH. DEVENDER SINGH

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

5

SMT. PRIYANKA VISHWAKARMA

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

6

SH. JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

7

SMT. RAJRANI RAGHAV

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

8

SH. AMAR CHAND PARSOYA

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

9

SMT. MONITA GUPTA

PRT

MEMBER

10

SMT. RITA BHARDWAJ

PRT

MEMBER

11

SH. CHETA RAM

PRT

MEMBER

12

SMT. KIRAN SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

13

 

GAMES COACH

MEMBER

 

v  EXCURSION COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. SUNIL GAUR

PGT MATHS

INCHARGE

2

SMT. SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

MEMBER

3

SH. TEJA RAM

TGT P&HE

INCHARGE

4

SH. DEVENDER SINGH

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

5

SMT. SHANTI BASWAL

HM

MEMBER

6

SH. JAGDISH PRASAD

PRT

MEMBER

7

SMT. MADHU UTTAMCHANDANI

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  NATURE CLUB/ECO CLUB/GARDENING COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. ASHA SAINI

PGT BIO

INCHARGE

2

SMT. SARUP KANWAR

TGT SCIENCE

MEMBER

3

SMT. INDU VERMA

TGT SCIENCE

MEMBER

4

SMT. MADHUMALATI

PRT

MEMBER

5

SMT. MADHU UTTAMCHANDANI

PRT

MEMBER

6

SH. BHAGWAN PRASAD

SUB-STAFF

MEMBER

 

v  SAFETY AND SECURITY COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

INCHARGE

2

SMT. BHAWNA

PGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

3

SMT. PARUL GUPTA

PGT PHYSICS

MEMBER

4

SH. AMAR SINGH

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

5

SH. NARPAT RAM

TGT SANSKRIT

MEMBER

 

v  SCIENCE CLUB

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. INDU VERMA

TGT SCIENCE

INCHARGE

2

SMT. PARUL GUPTA

PGT PHYSICS

MEMBER

3

SMT. SARUP KANWAR

TGT SCIENCE

MEMBER

 

v  FIRST AID AND HEALTH CHECKUP COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. TEJA RAM

TGT P&HE

INCHARGE

2

SMT. SARUP KANWAR

TGT SCIENCE

MEMBER

3

SMT. ANJULATA SINGH

PRT

INCHARGE

4

DOCTOR

 

MEMBER

5

NURSE

 

MEMBER

 

v  GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. NEKA RAM

PGT CHEMISTRY

INCHARGE

2

SH. RD VAISHNAW

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

SMT. BHAWNA

PGT ENGLISH

INCHARGE

4

SMT. PARUL GUPTA

PGT PHYSICS

MEMBER

5

SMT. KULDEEP KAUR

PGT CS

MEMBER

 

v  SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. RAVI SHANKAR SAINI

PGT ECONOMICS

INCHARGE

2

SH. LALIT TANWAR

PGT COMMERCE

MEMBER

3

SH. KC RAIGAR

PGT HINDI

MEMBER

4

SMT. BHAWNA

PGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

5

SH. BHAGAT SINGH

TGT SST

MEMBER

6

SH. JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

7

SMT. DEEPIKA

TGT DRAWING

MEMBER

8

SH. NARESH KUMAR

TGT SST

MEMBER

9

SH. JEETENDRA

TGT SST

MEMBER

10

SMT. MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

11

SMT. ANJULATA SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

12

SMT. REKHA VYAS

PRT MUSIC

MEMBER

 

v  MATHS CLUB

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. RD VAISHNAW

PGT MATHS

INCHARGE

2

SH. SUNIL GAUR

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

SH. DEVENDER SINGH

TGT MATHS

INCHARGE

4

SH. AMAR CHAND PARSOYA

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

5

SMT. RITA BHARDWAJ

PRT

MEMBER

6

SMT. MAMTA GUPTA

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  AEP COMMITTEE AND DISHA CLUB

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. ASHA SHANI

PGT BIO

INCHARGE

2

SMT. BHAWNA

PGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

3

SH. KAILASH CHAND

PGT HINDI

MEMBER

4

SMT. SARUP KANWAR

TGT SCIENCE

MEMBER

5

SMT. INDU VERMA

TGT SCIENCE

MEMBER

6

SH. AMAR CHAND PARSOYA

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

7

SMT. RITA BHARDWAJ

PRT

MEMBER

8

SMT. NEERU CHADHA

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  LIBRARY COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. K D KAVIYA

LIBRARIAN

INCHARGE

2

SH. S.L. NAHTA

VICE-PRINCIPAL

MEMBER

3

SH. MANGILAL RAW

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

4

SH. JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

5

SH. NARPAT RAM

TGT SANSKRIT

MEMBER

 

v  MAGAZINE   AND PUBLICATION

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. KAILASH CHAND

PGT HINDI

INCHARGE

2

SMT. BHAWNA

PGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

3

SH. NARPAT RAM

TGT SKT

MEMBER

4

SMT. RAJRANI RAGHAV

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

5

SH. MANGILAL RAW

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

6

SH. JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

7

SMT. DEEPIKA TRIVEDI

TGT DRAWING

MEMBER

8

SMT. SHANTI BASWAL

HM

MEMBER

9

SMT. MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  VIDYALAYA BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. ASHA SAINI

PGT BIOLOGY

INCHARGE

2

SMT. SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

MEMBER

3

SH. GL AGARWAL

TGT WE

MEMBER

4

SH. RK MAHAWAR

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

5

SH. NARPAT RAM

TGT SKT

MEMBER

6

SH. JAPI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

7

SMT.DEEPIKA TRIVEDI

TGT DRAWING

MEMBER

8

SH. KD KAVIYA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

9

SMT. KIRAN SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

10

SMT. SUMITRA BISHNOI

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  SCOUTS & GUIDES COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

 1

SH. K.D. KAVIYA

LIBRARIAN

INCHARGE

2

SH. KC RAIGAR

PGT HINDI

MEMBER

3

SH. BHAGAT SINGH

TGT SST

MEMBER

4

SH. JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

5

SMT. RAJ RANI

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

6

MS. PRIYANKA VISHWAKARMA

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

7

SMT. PUSHPA MEENA

PRT

MEMBER

8

SMT. MADHU UTTAMCHANDANI

PRT

MEMBER

9

SMT. SUMITRA BISHNOI

PRT

MEMBER

10

SMT KIRAN SINGH

PRT

MEMBER

11

SMT NEERU CHADDA

PRT

MEMBER

12

SMT REKHA VYAS

PRT MUSIC

MEMBER

13

SH. JAGDISH PRASAD

PRT

MEMBER

14

SH. CHETA RAM

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  NCC

S.NO

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH  NARPAT RAM

TGT SKT

INCHARGE

 

 

 

v  PTA MEETING

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. R.D. VAISHNAV

PGT MATHS

INCHARGE

2

DR SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

MEMBER

3

SMT MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

4

SMT MONITA GUPTA

PRT

MEMBER

 

v   CS-54 CHECKING COMMITTEE & CASH BOOK CHECKED 

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. SUNIL GAUR

PGT MATHS

INCHARGE

2

SH. DEVENDER SINGH

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

SH. AMAR CHAND PARSOYA

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

 

v  VERIFICATION OF OFFICE RECORD AND INCOME TAX

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH R D VASIHNAV

PGT MATHS

INCHARGE

2

SH SUNIL GAUR

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

SH. AMAR SINGH

TGT ENGLISH

MEMBER

 

v  WEBSITE UPDATION/PHOTOGRAPHY/FACEBOOK/TWITTER

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. KULDEEP KAUR

PGT CS

INCHARGE

2

SMT MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  CLEANILINESS/WATER ARRANGEMENT

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

 1

SH AJAY JAIN

PGT PHY

INCHARGE

2

SH BHAGAT SINGH

TGT SST

MEMBER

3

SH G L AGARWAL

TGT WE

MEMBER

4

SH JAGDISH PARASD

PRT

MEMBER

5

SH CHETRAM BAIRWA

PRT

MEMBER

6

SH BHAGWAN PRASAD

SUB STAFF

MEMBER INCHARGE Secondary Section

7

SH MANGI LAL

SUB STAFF

MEMBER INCHARGE Primary Section

8

SH. RAM LAL

SUB STAFF

Maintain Garden & Play Ground

 

 

v   RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH K.C RAIGAR

PGT HINDI

INCHARGE

2

SMT. KULDEEP KAUR

PGT CS

MEMBER

2

SH RAJENDER KUMAR MAHAWAR

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

3

SH JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

4

SH JAGDISH PRASAD

PRT

MEMBER

5

SMT SUMITRA BISHNOI

PRT

MEMBER

6

SH

ASO

MEMBER

7

SH K.C. SHMALI

SSA

MEMBER

 

v  INTEGRITY CLUB

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH NARPAT RAM

TGT SKT

INCHARGE

2

SH JAI PARKASH

TGT HINDI

MEMBER

3

SMT. PRIYANKA

TGT ENG

MEMBER

4

SMT. RITA BHARDWAJ

PRT

MEMBER

 

v  PA SYSTEM

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH G L AGARWAL

TGT WE

INCHARGE

2

SH MANGILAL

SUBSTAFF

MEMBER

 

v  ALUMNI COMMITTEE 

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SMT. SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

INCHARGE

2

SH R.D. VAISHNAW

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

SMT SHANTI BASWAL

HM

MEMBER

4

SMT. MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

  

v  UBI FEE PORTAL COMMITTEE 

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. JAI PRAKASH

TGT HINDI

INCHARGE

2

SMT. KULDEEP KAUR

PGT CS

MEMBER

3

SMT. MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

4

 

COMP. INST.

MEMBER

 

v  MAINTENANCE & REPAIR COMMITTEE 

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. G L AGARWAL

TGT WE

INCHARGE

2

SH R D VAISHNAW

PGT MATHS

MEMBER

3

DR. SARITA SHARMA

PGT BIOTECH

MEMBER

4

SH. DEVENDER SINGH

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

5

SH. AMAR CHAND PARSOYA

TGT MATHS

MEMBER

6

SH. CHETA RAM

PRT

MEMBER

7

SMT. REKHA

MUSIC

MEMBER

8

SH. MANGI LAL

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

 

 

v  PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

S.NO.

NAME OF TEACHER

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. JAIPRAKASH

TGT HINDI

INCHARGE

2

SMT. MADHU MALATI

PRT

MEMBER

3

SMT. SUMITRA BISHNOI

PRT

MEMBER